Brazil · Football
Eduardo Brock — Current Season
Eduardo Brock has made 51 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
51
Appearances
4626
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Shots
4
On Target
11
Key Passes
43%
Pass Accuracy %
65
Tackles
28
Blocks
42
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
141
Duels Won
29
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Eduardo Brock — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cerro Porteno—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1239 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min3387 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1030 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1733 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min327 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paraguay | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min375 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2737 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min803 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min442 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min218 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2430 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min491 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min429 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min481 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Goias2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1163 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Goias0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min655 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min3330 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Parana1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min718 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min563 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min871 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min284 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aimoré0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min677 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Eduardo Brock has recorded 14 goals and 3 assists in 369 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Cerro Porteno, Avai, Cruzeiro. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 15 | 21 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 180 | 360 | 94 | 871 | 718 | 360 | 356 | 429 | 450 | 218 | 2,737 | 1,733 | 1,030 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Cerro Porteno — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | General Caballero | 2 - 5 | Cerro Porteno | Supercopa |
| 11/30/2025 | Atlético Tembetary | 0 - 2 | Cerro Porteno | Division Profesional - Clausura |
| 11/23/2025 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Libertad Asuncion | Division Profesional - Clausura |
| 11/09/2025 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0 - 0 | Cerro Porteno | Division Profesional - Clausura |
| 11/02/2025 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Club Guarani | Division Profesional - Clausura |
Cerro Porteno — Squad
Eduardo Brock — Trophies
Eduardo Brock has earned 22 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Catarinense 1, Serie B, Copa do Nordeste. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarinense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2024 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2019/2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Eduardo Brock — Transfer History
Eduardo Brock has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Eduardo Brock — Injury History
Eduardo Brock has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2019-11-22 | 2019-11-24 | 2 |
| Illness | 2020-11-04 | 2020-11-16 | 12 |
| Red Card | 2022-07-28 | 2022-07-30 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026