Brazil · Football
Everton Galdino — Current Season
Everton Galdino has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
262
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Shots
4
On Target
6
Key Passes
6
Dribbles
6
Duels Won
3
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Everton Galdino — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gremio—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min193 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Gremio1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min439 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min453 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Gremio1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min312 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1203 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min347 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tombense2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min938 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2601 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tombense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min416 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances23 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1918 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tombense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Figueirense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min228 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tombense3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1350 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min562 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min613 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min556 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1264 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min920 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton Galdino has recorded 37 goals and 2 assists in 272 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Gremio, FC Tokyo, Tombense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 5 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 8 | 83 | 1,264 | 613 | 228 | 152 | 416 | 938 | 1,203 | 194 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Gremio — Recent Matches
Gremio — Squad
Everton Galdino — Trophies
Everton Galdino has earned 13 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Gaúcho 1, Recopa Gaúcha. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Everton Galdino — Transfer History
Everton Galdino has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Everton Galdino — Injury History
Everton Galdino has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2023-06-11 | 2023-08-18 | 68 |
| Yellow Cards | 2022-07-28 | 2022-07-30 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-20 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026