Brazil · Football
Everton Sena — Current Season
Everton Sena has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
200
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Everton Sena — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cascavel1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min456 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min881 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min576 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Always Ready0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1146 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2490 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Novorizontino1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2759 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min511 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1413 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1071 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Goias0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Londrina1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1737 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1998 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min740 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2566 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min372 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1600 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min954 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min912 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min562 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min846 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min382 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton Sena has recorded 20 goals and 1 assists in 382 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Santa Cruz, Brasil DE Pelotas, Cascavel. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | — | 846 | 912 | 372 | 740 | 630 | 1,737 | 360 | — | 2,490 | 1,146 | — | 177 | 576 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | — | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Santa Cruz — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 | Barra | 0 - 0 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/27/2025 | Santa Cruz | 1 - 2 | Barra | Serie D |
| 09/20/2025 | Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | Maranhão | Serie D |
| 09/14/2025 | Maranhão | 0 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/07/2025 | America-RN | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
Santa Cruz — Squad
Everton Sena — Trophies
Everton Sena has earned 19 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Potiguar 1, Paraense A, Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potiguar 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Everton Sena — Transfer History
Everton Sena has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026