Brazil · Football
Ewandro — Current Season
Ewandro has made 37 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
955
Min
3
Goals
2
Assists
17
Shots
6
On Target
25
Key Passes
78%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
12
Interceptions
13
Dribbles
44
Duels Won
28
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.6
Rating
Ewandro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omonia Nicosia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min602 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Omonia Nicosia3Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min353 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Omonia Nicosia5Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Division | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min1342 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Omonia Nicosia2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min179 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Omonia Nicosia—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min157 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Omonia Nicosia—Goals | 2023 | Competition1. Division | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min2408 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spartak Varna5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min940 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min436 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min638 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min731 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spartak Varna0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min363 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min636 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CRB1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min102 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min172 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vitoria1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min677 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min321 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Austria Vienna (Am)3Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Liga | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Austria Vienna1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min268 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Austria Vienna1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Estoril1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min958 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Udinese0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Atletico Paranaense2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min566 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Udinese0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min536 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min409 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U171Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min306 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
—1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min306 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ewandro has recorded 47 goals and 8 assists in 324 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Omonia Nicosia, Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Spartak Varna. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 6 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62% |
| Min | 306 | 87 | 536 | 54 | 958 | 226 | 10 | 677 | 363 | 940 | — | — | 602 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 3 |
Omonia Nicosia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 - 0 | Aris | 1. Division |
| 04/26/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 3 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 04/18/2026 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Apoel Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 04/14/2026 | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 04/04/2026 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Pafos | 1. Division |
Omonia Nicosia — Squad
Ewandro — Trophies
Ewandro has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Pernambucano 1, Paranaense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernambucano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Ewandro — Transfer History
Ewandro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ewandro — Injury History
Ewandro has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2018-08-17 | 2018-08-31 | 14 |
| Red Card | 2019-02-20 | 2019-02-22 | 2 |
| Broken Leg | 2016-09-25 | 2016-12-16 | 82 |
| Injury | 2017-05-24 | 2017-05-26 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026