Brazil · Football
Fábio Bahia — Current Season
Fábio Bahia has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
753
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Fábio Bahia — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao Bento0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min753 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min637 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1149 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1260 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min479 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min678 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min696 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1773 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1061 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sao Bento3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2464 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3093 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1240 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1936 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min561 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1362 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3171 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2250 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1615 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1620 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3330 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Incheon United2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2231 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Incheon United0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2676 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias1Goals | 2007 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fábio Bahia has recorded 15 goals and 0 assists in 554 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Sao Bento, Jacuipense, ABC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 7 | 30 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | — | 450 | 2,676 | 2,231 | 1,620 | 990 | 2,250 | 1,362 | 561 | 1,240 | 1,350 | 1,061 | 1,773 | 678 | 151 | 1,149 | 374 | 753 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sao Bento — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | São José EC | 1 - 1 | Sao Bento | Copa Paulista |
| 08/25/2025 | Sao Bento | 1 - 1 | São José EC | Copa Paulista |
| 08/16/2025 | Sao Bento | 1 - 1 | Primavera SP | Copa Paulista |
| 08/11/2025 | Guarani B | 1 - 2 | Sao Bento | Copa Paulista |
| 08/04/2025 | Sao Bento | 2 - 2 | Rio Branco SP | Copa Paulista |
Sao Bento — Squad
Fábio Bahia — Trophies
Fábio Bahia has earned 11 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Fábio Bahia — Transfer History
Fábio Bahia has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026