Brazil · Football
Felipe Marques — Current Season
Felipe Marques has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
324
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Felipe Marques — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ypiranga-RS—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min324 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min559 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Floresta0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min458 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Novorizontino2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min757 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min620 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min951 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Cuiaba2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1260 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min908 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cuiaba4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1641 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min618 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min218 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances36 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min2797 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Novorizontino1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min956 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min271 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min2139 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Remo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMaranhense 1 | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1465 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Horizonte0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min955 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Itapipoca1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min575 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Felipe Marques has recorded 32 goals and 8 assists in 309 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Ypiranga-RS, Portuguesa, Floresta. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2015 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 9 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 24 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 575 | — | 2,139 | 2,797 | 1,641 | 1,260 | 951 | 757 | 559 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Ypiranga-RS — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 1 - 0 | Figueirense | Serie C |
| 08/23/2025 | Ituano | 2 - 1 | Ypiranga-RS | Serie C |
| 08/18/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 2 - 2 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
| 08/09/2025 | Guarani Campinas | 2 - 1 | Ypiranga-RS | Serie C |
| 08/03/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 0 - 1 | Caxias | Serie C |
Ypiranga-RS — Squad
Felipe Marques — Trophies
Felipe Marques has earned 12 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Matogrossense 1, Copa Verde, Paraense A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Felipe Marques — Transfer History
Felipe Marques has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Felipe Marques — Injury History
Felipe Marques has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 2021-06-06 | 2021-06-30 | 24 |
| Injury | 2023-05-13 | 2023-05-26 | 13 |
| Injury | 2022-09-19 | 2022-10-14 | 25 |
| Red Card | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-15 | 2 |
| Injury | 2023-06-26 | 2023-07-06 | 10 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026