Brazil · Football
Fernando Sobral — Current Season
Fernando Sobral has made 47 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
47
Appearances
2621
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
10
Shots
2
On Target
16
Key Passes
51
Tackles
5
Blocks
15
Interceptions
19
Dribbles
97
Duels Won
42
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Fernando Sobral — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cuiaba—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMatogrossense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min645 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1549 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cuiaba—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMatogrossense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2005 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min299 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Cuiaba3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min411 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Cuiaba2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1907 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min998 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min267 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min331 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3014 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min328 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2811 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min586 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min799 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min373 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min804 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ceara1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2707 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min984 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min812 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min968 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min872 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarany de Sobral4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1234 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Icasa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Horizonte3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2034 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Horizonte0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarany de Sobral0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2087 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Guarany de Sobral0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarany de Sobral0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fernando Sobral has recorded 36 goals and 10 assists in 468 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Cuiaba, Ceara, Sampaio Correa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 34 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 270 | 2,087 | 173 | 90 | 872 | 984 | 191 | 373 | 2,811 | 331 | 998 | 1,907 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 8 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cuiaba — Recent Matches
Cuiaba — Squad
Fernando Sobral — Trophies
Fernando Sobral has earned 21 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Cearense 1, Matogrossense 1, Copa do Nordeste. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cearense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2019/2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2017/2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Fernando Sobral — Transfer History
Fernando Sobral has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Fernando Sobral — Injury History
Fernando Sobral has 9 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2023-11-08 | 2023-11-10 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2024-09-04 | 2024-09-06 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2021-11-12 | 2021-11-14 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-02-15 | 2021-03-11 | 24 |
| Yellow Cards | 2020-11-28 | 2020-11-30 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2024-11-08 | 2024-11-10 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-17 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-02 | 2 |
| Injury | 2022-04-13 | 2022-05-31 | 48 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026