Brazil · Football
Gabriel Menino — Current Season
Gabriel Menino has made 52 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
52
Appearances
2297
Min
2
Goals
2
Assists
30
Shots
12
On Target
41
Key Passes
44
Tackles
4
Blocks
25
Interceptions
18
Dribbles
125
Duels Won
34
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Gabriel Menino — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palmeiras—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atletico-MG1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min725 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min336 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min930 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min306 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1060 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico-MG1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1082 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists— | Min169 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico-MG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min957 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Palmeiras2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1606 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min295 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min742 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min902 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min467 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1107 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min628 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min737 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists6 | Min1970 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min369 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min989 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gabriel Menino has recorded 18 goals and 19 assists in 335 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Palmeiras, Atletico-MG, Brazil. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 26 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 354 | 737 | 1,107 | 135 | 957 | 1,060 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 4 | 7 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Palmeiras — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | Jacuipense | 1 - 4 | Palmeiras | Copa Do Brasil |
| 05/10/2026 | Remo | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras | Serie A |
| 05/05/2026 | Sporting Cristal | 0 - 2 | Palmeiras | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/02/2026 | Palmeiras | 1 - 1 | Santos | Serie A |
| 04/30/2026 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
Palmeiras — Squad
Gabriel Menino — Trophies
Gabriel Menino has earned 34 trophy entries with 23 titles won, including Mineiro 1, Paulista A1, Supercopa do Brasil. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineiro 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2022 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2022 | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men | 2021 | World | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2021 | South America | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2020/2021 | South America | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2020 | World | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men | — | World | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Gabriel Menino — Transfer History
Gabriel Menino has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Gabriel Menino — Injury History
Gabriel Menino has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2025-04-24 | 2025-05-18 | 24 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-08-31 | 2024-09-21 | 21 |
| Ankle Injury | 2023-10-21 | 2024-01-27 | 98 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026