Brazil · Football
Gabriel Paulista — Current Season
Gabriel Paulista has made 19 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
1270
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
11
Shots
4
On Target
2
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
9
Tackles
7
Blocks
10
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
57
Duels Won
9
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Gabriel Paulista — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min315 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min865 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1640 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min284 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beşiktaş—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min405 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min405 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1520 | 4 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1596 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min2717 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2802 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min543 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2625 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min495 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2584 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min563 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMLS All-Star | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1516 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Arsenal—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1761 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League Asia Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1607 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1518 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1260 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min878 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min690 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1334 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2857 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min675 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1335 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min777 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gabriel Paulista has recorded 18 goals and 7 assists in 511 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Beşiktaş, Atletico Madrid, Valencia. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 90 | 675 | 1,334 | 1,518 | 1,607 | — | — | — | 44 | 90 | 2,717 | 87 | 46 | — | — | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 6 | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — |
Beşiktaş — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Beşiktaş | 0 - 1 | Konyaspor | Türkiye Kupası |
| 05/01/2026 | Gaziantep FK | 0 - 2 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig |
| 04/27/2026 | Beşiktaş | 0 - 0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig |
| 04/23/2026 | Beşiktaş | 3 - 0 | Alanyaspor | Türkiye Kupası |
| 04/19/2026 | Samsunspor | 2 - 1 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig |
Beşiktaş — Squad
Gabriel Paulista — Trophies
Gabriel Paulista has earned 27 trophy entries with 18 titles won, including Super Cup, Copa del Rey, Community Shield. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2024 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2021/2022 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2018/2019 | Spain | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2017 | England | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2017 | World | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016/2017 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2015/2016 | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2015 | England | Winner |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | 2015 | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2015 | World | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2014/2015 | England | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2010 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | — | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
Gabriel Paulista — Transfer History
Gabriel Paulista has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Gabriel Paulista — Injury History
Gabriel Paulista has 22 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2025-08-29 | 2025-09-11 | 13 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-11-29 | 2025-03-04 | 95 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-10-17 | 2024-11-05 | 19 |
| Ankle Injury | 2024-04-22 | 2024-05-03 | 11 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-02-15 | 2024-02-19 | 4 |
| Hamstring | 2023-08-28 | 2023-09-26 | 29 |
| Hamstring | 2023-02-28 | 2023-04-06 | 37 |
| Achilles Strain | 2022-08-06 | 2022-08-20 | 14 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2022-05-08 | 2022-05-20 | 12 |
| Knock | 2022-04-12 | 2022-04-28 | 16 |
| Hamstring | 2022-03-18 | 2022-04-01 | 14 |
| Hamstring | 2021-11-03 | 2022-02-18 | 107 |
| Back Injury | 2020-12-23 | 2021-01-20 | 28 |
| Hamstring | 2020-09-20 | 2020-10-14 | 24 |
| Knock | 2020-06-08 | 2020-06-20 | 12 |
| Hamstring | 2019-02-09 | 2019-02-23 | 14 |
| Hamstring | 2018-12-16 | 2018-12-31 | 15 |
| MCL Knee Injury | 2017-05-22 | 2017-09-06 | 107 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2016-08-11 | 2016-09-20 | 40 |
| Hamstring | 2016-02-09 | 2016-02-27 | 18 |
| Hamstring | 2015-03-05 | 2015-03-16 | 11 |
| Knee Injury | 2013-10-17 | 2013-10-23 | 6 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026