Brazil · Football
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade — Current Season
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade has made 11 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
647
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caucaia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Caravaggio2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min647 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Caucaia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitario de Vinto1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min362 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Branco PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caucaia5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min618 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atibaia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iporá3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min666 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Central SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Central SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
CAP2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min307 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Passo Fundo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min479 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min216 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos11Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances17 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1104 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min654 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Trindade1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min383 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Operário MT1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min225 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Anápolis0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade has recorded 35 goals and 0 assists in 141 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Caucaia, Caravaggio, Universitario de Vinto. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 17 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.65 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24% |
| Min | 225 | 383 | 216 | 180 | 131 | 666 | 618 | 362 | 272 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
Caucaia — Recent Matches
Caucaia — Squad
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade — Trophies
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Serie C. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piauiense | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Piauiense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade — Transfer History
Gênesis Fernandes de Andrade has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026