Brazil · Football
Guilherme Escuro — Current Season
Guilherme Escuro has made 12 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
900
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Guilherme Escuro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferroviario—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Uberlandia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min476 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Piauí0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min424 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ferroviario—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists0 | Min— | — | — | Rating6.3 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min644 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
River AC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min562 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min430 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Campinense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min921 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Juazeirense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min488 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Retrô0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Churchill Brothers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionI-League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Retrô0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min234 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min693 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brusque0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min689 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Afogados0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min447 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Brusque0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min923 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min229 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min886 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min296 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Picos1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min740 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vera Cruz0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min575 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Acadêmica Vitória1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1367 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guilherme Escuro has recorded 11 goals and 0 assists in 197 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 18 teams including Ferroviario, Uberlandia, Joinville. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 18 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% |
| Min | 1,367 | 575 | 740 | 360 | 886 | 923 | 689 | 102 | 488 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — |
Ferroviario — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | Piauí | 1 - 1 | Ferroviario | Serie D |
| 05/03/2026 | Ferroviario | 2 - 1 | Piauí | Serie D |
| 04/30/2026 | ABC | 4 - 1 | Ferroviario | Copa do Nordeste |
| 04/26/2026 | Uniclinic Atletico Clube | 0 - 2 | Ferroviario | Serie D |
| 04/18/2026 | Altos | 1 - 0 | Ferroviario | Serie D |
Ferroviario — Squad
Guilherme Escuro — Trophies
Guilherme Escuro has earned 12 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Piauiense, Maranhense 1, Copa Fares Lopes. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piauiense | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 2 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Piauiense | — | Brazil | Winner |
Guilherme Escuro — Transfer History
Guilherme Escuro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026