Brazil · Football
Guilherme Parede — Current Season
Guilherme Parede has made 22 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
1493
Min
0
Goals
4
Assists
19
Shots
4
On Target
28
Key Passes
9
Tackles
1
Blocks
9
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
32
Duels Won
16
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Guilherme Parede — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min70 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1423 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kashima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min172 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kashima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min811 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists5 | Min2903 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min584 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Juventude0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min676 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min460 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min238 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Coritiba1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Talleres Cordoba1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min463 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Internacional2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min600 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1364 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Internacional0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Internacional0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Coritiba9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists2 | Min2349 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Coritiba3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min819 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min690 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Malucelli0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min228 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guilherme Parede has recorded 32 goals and 20 assists in 279 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Talleres Cordoba, Vila Nova, Kashima. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Appearances | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 19 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37% |
| Min | 8 | 228 | 173 | 690 | 2,349 | 463 | 238 | 460 | 584 | 811 | 172 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
Talleres Cordoba — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Boca Juniors | 2 - 0 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/16/2025 | Instituto Cordoba | 0 - 0 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/08/2025 | Talleres Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Platense | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/01/2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 1 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 10/18/2025 | Talleres Cordoba | 0 - 2 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Talleres Cordoba — Squad
Guilherme Parede — Trophies
Guilherme Parede has earned 11 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goiano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2020/2021 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Guilherme Parede — Transfer History
Guilherme Parede has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Guilherme Parede — Injury History
Guilherme Parede has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| LCL Knee Injury | 2024-08-13 | 2025-05-16 | 276 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2023-11-06 | 2024-02-22 | 108 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026