Brazil · Football
Guilherme Schettine — Current Season
Guilherme Schettine has made 15 appearances this season with 9 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
995
Min
9
Goals
1
Assists
24
Shots
17
On Target
7
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
7
Tackles
2
Interceptions
17
Dribbles
56
Duels Won
22
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Guilherme Schettine — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moreirense9Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min995 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Moreirense5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min1702 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Moreirense6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1080 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Moreirense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min91 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ural2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1126 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Ural2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min375 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grasshoppers6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1080 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Grasshoppers2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1521 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Vizela0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almeria0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santa Clara3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min664 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara7Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1323 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Dibba Al-Fujairah0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dibba Al-Fujairah0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Baten2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Baten5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances10 | Goals5 | Assists6 | Min799 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min429 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min242 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guilherme Schettine has recorded 64 goals and 17 assists in 282 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Moreirense, Ural, Grasshoppers. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 28 | 20 | 28 | 31 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.93 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | — | 242 | 540 | 429 | 799 | 1,323 | 664 | 77 | 1,521 | 1,080 | 1,126 | 1,702 | 995 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Moreirense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Moreirense | 3 - 2 | Estrela | Primeira Liga |
| 04/25/2026 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga |
| 04/20/2026 | Moreirense | 1 - 0 | Estoril | Primeira Liga |
| 04/10/2026 | Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga |
| 04/04/2026 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga |
Moreirense — Squad
Guilherme Schettine — Trophies
Guilherme Schettine has earned 6 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Guilherme Schettine — Transfer History
Guilherme Schettine has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Guilherme Schettine — Injury History
Guilherme Schettine has 6 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan agreement | 2021-11-28 | 2021-11-30 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-18 | 2 |
| Inactive | 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-28 | 26 |
| Red Card | 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-19 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-18 | 2 |
| Toe Injury | 2019-10-04 | 2019-11-07 | 34 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026