Brazil · Football
Igor Fernandes — Current Season
Igor Fernandes has made 23 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1349
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
3
Key Passes
1
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
14
Duels Won
2
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Igor Fernandes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min556 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min188 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santo André—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1792 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Santo André0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min942 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min853 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min434 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1088 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Água Santa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1968 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min406 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min379 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min793 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2432 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Avai0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
ABC1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min782 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1460 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min781 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Linense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min845 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min244 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min346 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min870 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo SP0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1086 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians U200Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min439 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Igor Fernandes has recorded 3 goals and 1 assists in 288 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including Nautico Recife, Santo André, Ferroviária. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 15 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | 1,086 | 346 | 244 | 845 | 781 | — | 793 | 379 | 1,968 | 1,088 | 853 | — | 556 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 3 | — | 1 |
Nautico Recife — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2025 | Nautico Recife | 2 - 1 | Brusque | Serie C |
| 10/04/2025 | Guarani Campinas | 1 - 1 | Nautico Recife | Serie C |
| 09/27/2025 | Ponte Preta | 1 - 1 | Nautico Recife | Serie C |
| 09/20/2025 | Nautico Recife | 0 - 1 | Ponte Preta | Serie C |
| 09/13/2025 | Nautico Recife | 0 - 2 | Guarani Campinas | Serie C |
Nautico Recife — Squad
Igor Fernandes — Trophies
Igor Fernandes has earned 20 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Copa Verde, Catarinense 1, Potiguar 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Verde | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2013/2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2013 | South America | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
Igor Fernandes — Transfer History
Igor Fernandes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Igor Fernandes — Injury History
Igor Fernandes has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2019-10-13 | 2019-10-25 | 12 |
| Yellow Cards | 2019-08-09 | 2019-08-11 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026