Brazil · Football
Igor Henrique — Current Season
Igor Henrique has made 40 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
2560
Min
7
Goals
0
Assists
19
Shots
10
On Target
14
Key Passes
34
Tackles
8
Blocks
9
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
133
Duels Won
54
Fouls
10
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Igor Henrique — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vila Nova4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min763 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min64 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Vila Nova3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances26 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1733 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Água Santa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Vila Nova2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1766 | 11 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Água Santa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min780 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Água Santa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1495 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Água Santa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min924 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tombense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min644 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ituano2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min559 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tombense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances21 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1445 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min771 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min455 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Guarani Campinas2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1247 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ponte Preta1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min545 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min835 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2057 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ituano2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min784 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ituano1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min305 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min663 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Barretos11Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances19 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1411 | 4 | 3 | Rating— |
Mirassol6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1178 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Jau1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min321 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Igor Henrique has recorded 54 goals and 10 assists in 343 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Vila Nova, Água Santa, Tombense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.45 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 321 | 1,411 | 305 | 2,057 | — | 1,247 | 510 | 1,445 | — | 1,495 | — | 763 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | — | 3 | 4 | 8 | — | 9 | — | 3 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Vila Nova — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Volta Redonda | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | CRB | 2 - 0 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
| 11/08/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Avai | Serie B |
| 11/02/2025 | Operario-PR | 2 - 2 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
| 10/26/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
Vila Nova — Squad
Igor Henrique — Trophies
Igor Henrique has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Goiano 1, Serie C, Serie D. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goiano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Igor Henrique — Transfer History
Igor Henrique has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Igor Henrique — Injury History
Igor Henrique has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2025-06-15 | 2025-06-26 | 11 |
| Unknown | 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-30 | 11 |
| Calf Injury | 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-16 | 5 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-20 | 16 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-06-25 | 2024-07-25 | 30 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026