Brazil · Football
Jadson — Current Season
Jadson has made 18 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
1306
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Jadson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao Jose0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min730 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min396 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1018 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min757 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min449 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1830 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min557 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Sao Jose3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1620 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min958 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min772 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min690 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min922 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Veranópolis0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min792 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1227 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
America-RN1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min420 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Veranópolis0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min364 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Veranópolis0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min936 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min376 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1143 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min892 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min733 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Veranópolis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min962 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min325 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min511 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jadson has recorded 9 goals and 1 assists in 263 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Sao Jose, São Luiz, Bahia de Feira. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 511 | 325 | 270 | 733 | 376 | — | — | 269 | 690 | 958 | 557 | 449 | 1,018 | 730 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Sao Jose — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2025 | Sao Jose | 1 - 2 | Goiatuba EC | Serie D |
| 08/02/2025 | Goiatuba EC | 1 - 1 | Sao Jose | Serie D |
| 07/27/2025 | Sao Jose | 1 - 1 | Marcílio Dias | Serie D |
| 07/20/2025 | Joinville | 0 - 2 | Sao Jose | Serie D |
| 07/13/2025 | Sao Jose | 1 - 0 | Brasil DE Pelotas | Serie D |
Sao Jose — Squad
Jadson — Trophies
Jadson has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Copa Gaúcha, Paraibano 1, Piauiense. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Piauiense | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Piauiense | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Jadson — Transfer History
Jadson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026