Brazil · Football
Jeff Silva — Current Season
Jeff Silva has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
64
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Jeff Silva — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao Raimundo—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionRoraimense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sao Raimundo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Raimundo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Horizonte0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min499 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min268 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1099 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min692 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Taubaté0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1186 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Imperatriz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Imperatriz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Imperatriz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novo Hamburgo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Novo Hamburgo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Resende0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Resende0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Resende1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min80 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1142 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulista0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Diosgyori VTK1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Diosgyori VTK0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Videoton II1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNB II | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min772 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Fehérvár FC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1067 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1561 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Fehérvár FC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1068 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min393 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monte Azul0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2008 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jeff Silva has recorded 7 goals and 0 assists in 214 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Sao Raimundo, Horizonte, Parnahyba. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | 1,068 | 772 | 249 | 190 | 630 | 80 | 255 | 125 | 450 | 59 | 1,186 | 692 | 1,099 | 416 | 499 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Sao Raimundo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2025 | GAS | 2 - 1 | Sao Raimundo | Roraimense |
| 03/27/2025 | Sao Raimundo | 1 - 1 | Monte Roraima | Roraimense |
| 03/24/2025 | Atlético Roraima | 1 - 6 | Sao Raimundo | Roraimense |
| 03/21/2025 | Rio Negro RR | 2 - 1 | Sao Raimundo | Roraimense |
| 03/19/2025 | Paysandu | 3 - 0 | Sao Raimundo | Copa Verde |
Sao Raimundo — Squad
Jeff Silva — Trophies
Jeff Silva has earned 7 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Maranhense 1, Gaúcho 1, Copa Rio. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piauiense | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| NB I | 2011/2012 | Hungary | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2011/2012 | Hungary | Winner |
Jeff Silva — Transfer History
Jeff Silva has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026