Brazil · Football
Júnior Brumado — Current Season
Júnior Brumado has made 42 appearances this season with 8 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
42
Appearances
2115
Min
8
Goals
3
Assists
29
Shots
15
On Target
16
Key Passes
67%
Pass Accuracy %
24
Tackles
1
Blocks
5
Interceptions
78
Dribbles
183
Duels Won
52
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Júnior Brumado — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coritiba2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min336 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min128 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Midtjylland1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min600 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Midtjylland5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1051 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1112 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hansa Rostock4Goals | 2023 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1491 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Hansa Rostock1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min469 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDBU Pokalen | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
FC Midtjylland8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances23 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1403 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
FC Midtjylland2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDBU Pokalen | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min312 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Midtjylland2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min477 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDBU Pokalen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Silkeborg2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min686 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min760 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bahia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Silkeborg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDBU Pokalen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Midtjylland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min438 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bahia3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min259 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min290 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Júnior Brumado has recorded 38 goals and 8 assists in 225 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Coritiba, FC Midtjylland, Hansa Rostock. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 6 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65% |
| Min | 250 | 180 | 686 | 477 | 1,403 | 469 | 1,491 | — | 336 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
Coritiba — Recent Matches
Coritiba — Squad
Júnior Brumado — Trophies
Júnior Brumado has earned 11 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including DBU Pokalen, Baiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2021/2022 | Denmark | 2nd Place |
| DBU Pokalen | 2021/2022 | Denmark | Winner |
| Superliga | 2020/2021 | Denmark | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2018/2019 | Denmark | 2nd Place |
| DBU Pokalen | 2018/2019 | Denmark | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2017/2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Denmark | 2nd Place |
| DBU Pokalen | — | Denmark | Winner |
Júnior Brumado — Transfer History
Júnior Brumado has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Júnior Brumado — Injury History
Júnior Brumado has 18 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2022-09-11 | 2023-02-04 | 146 |
| Red Card | 2020-02-28 | 2020-03-01 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2020-06-16 | 2020-06-18 | 2 |
| Muscle Injury | 2019-01-24 | 2019-03-27 | 62 |
| Yellow Cards | 2018-11-13 | 2018-11-15 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2023-12-13 | 2024-01-03 | 21 |
| Injury | 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-15 | 18 |
| Injury | 2023-02-10 | 2023-03-04 | 22 |
| Yellow Cards | 2021-11-27 | 2021-11-29 | 2 |
| Ankle Injury | 2021-10-17 | 2021-11-04 | 18 |
| Yellow Cards | 2019-12-06 | 2019-12-08 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-11-21 | 2021-11-23 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2021-08-18 | 2021-08-29 | 11 |
| Injury | 2021-05-02 | 2021-05-14 | 12 |
| Injury | 2022-05-20 | 2022-08-03 | 75 |
| Inactive | 2025-02-15 | 2025-04-10 | 54 |
| Injury | 2020-10-04 | 2021-02-02 | 121 |
| Injury | 2022-08-29 | 2022-09-09 | 11 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026