Brazil · Football
Júnior Todinho — Current Season
Júnior Todinho has made 41 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2280
Min
6
Goals
1
Assists
29
Shots
15
On Target
24
Key Passes
27
Tackles
10
Interceptions
37
Dribbles
116
Duels Won
22
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Júnior Todinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vila Nova1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min726 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vila Nova5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1447 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Água Santa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Vila Nova6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min1568 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Água Santa2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Água Santa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min557 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Água Santa3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min844 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Brusque1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min871 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santo André5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min964 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min642 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1122 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guarani Campinas5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min1542 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Cuiaba6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1346 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vitoria Da Conquista4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min978 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min176 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Serrano BA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Serrano BA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Serrano BA2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min993 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Júnior Todinho has recorded 54 goals and 13 assists in 266 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Vila Nova, Água Santa, CSA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.62 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 993 | 152 | 176 | 18 | — | 1,346 | 1,122 | 642 | 115 | 304 | — | 726 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Vila Nova — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Volta Redonda | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | CRB | 2 - 0 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
| 11/08/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Avai | Serie B |
| 11/02/2025 | Operario-PR | 2 - 2 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
| 10/26/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
Vila Nova — Squad
Júnior Todinho — Trophies
Júnior Todinho has earned 12 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Goiano 1, Serie C, Matogrossense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goiano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Júnior Todinho — Transfer History
Júnior Todinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Júnior Todinho — Injury History
Júnior Todinho has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2025-05-03 | 2025-05-16 | 13 |
| Muscle Injury | 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-16 | 5 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-06-25 | 2024-07-22 | 27 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-05-06 | 2024-05-25 | 19 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026