Brazil · Football
João Carlos — Current Season
João Carlos has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
424
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
66%
Pass Accuracy %
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
João Carlos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcílio Dias—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min437 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min774 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
São Bernardo6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances24 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1582 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min328 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
São Bernardo4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1639 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min629 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1057 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1055 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min603 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda8Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1040 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda8Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances15 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1232 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min539 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances11 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min928 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1180 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1093 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min393 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira8Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1500 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min950 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé8Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances23 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1637 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min795 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min219 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mesquita0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
João Carlos has recorded 96 goals and 3 assists in 312 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Marcílio Dias, Sampaio Correa, São Bernardo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 80 | 219 | 115 | 950 | 393 | 10 | 1,180 | 539 | 603 | 629 | 328 | 774 | 437 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Marcílio Dias — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Marcílio Dias | 4 - 1 | Brasil DE Pelotas | Serie D |
| 05/02/2026 | Brasil DE Pelotas | 0 - 1 | Marcílio Dias | Serie D |
| 04/25/2026 | Marcílio Dias | 0 - 1 | Blumenau | Serie D |
| 04/18/2026 | Marcílio Dias | 2 - 1 | Sao Jose | Serie D |
| 04/11/2026 | Azuriz | 0 - 0 | Marcílio Dias | Serie D |
João Carlos — Trophies
João Carlos has earned 14 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Copa Paulista, Serie D, Matogrossense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
João Carlos — Transfer History
João Carlos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026