Brazil · Football
José Tadeu Martins Júnior — Current Season
José Tadeu Martins Júnior has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
478
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
José Tadeu Martins Júnior — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min413 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min885 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarany de Bagé0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min469 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min888 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min792 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1042 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1227 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1581 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1047 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anápolis1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro RS1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avenida0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Mes Kerman0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPersian Gulf Pro League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min384 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lajeadense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lajeadense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro RS0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min738 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres do Brasil1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min262 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
José Tadeu Martins Júnior has recorded 30 goals and 0 assists in 183 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Marcílio Dias, Guarany de Bagé, Esportivo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 262 | 237 | 325 | 384 | 182 | 136 | 720 | 180 | 1,042 | 159 | 888 | 469 | 885 | 413 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Marcílio Dias — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2025 | Marcílio Dias | 2 - 1 | Figueirense | Copa Santa Catarina |
| 11/02/2025 | Figueirense | 3 - 0 | Marcílio Dias | Copa Santa Catarina |
| 10/25/2025 | Santa Catarina | 1 - 1 | Marcílio Dias | Copa Santa Catarina |
| 10/18/2025 | Marcílio Dias | 3 - 2 | Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina |
| 10/12/2025 | Marcílio Dias | 6 - 0 | Barra | Copa Santa Catarina |
Marcílio Dias — Squad
José Tadeu Martins Júnior — Trophies
José Tadeu Martins Júnior has earned 12 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Copa Santa Catarina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Catarinense | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Hazfi Cup | 2013/2014 | Iran | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Hazfi Cup | — | Iran | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
José Tadeu Martins Júnior — Transfer History
José Tadeu Martins Júnior has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026