Brazil · Football
Lúcio Flávio — Current Season
Lúcio Flávio has made 3 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
158
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Lúcio Flávio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
União São João1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min94 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min461 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min950 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min445 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min468 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min591 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min366 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min594 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min498 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fortaleza EC2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min441 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min793 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1215 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana9Goals | 2016 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances12 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1014 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2174 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min409 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min579 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC9Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances9 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min579 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min733 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Daejeon Citizen1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min416 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons6Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances15 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min945 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min816 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta7Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min533 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min601 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá13Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances22 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min1851 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá8Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1955 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasiliense1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min234 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA2Goals | 2009 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min700 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Lúcio Flávio has recorded 109 goals and 1 assists in 363 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 18 teams including União São João, XV de Piracicaba, BOA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 234 | 1,851 | 533 | 945 | 416 | 579 | 409 | 1,014 | 441 | 181 | 366 | 468 | 445 | 950 | 94 | 32 | 158 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
União São João — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 | União São João | 0 - 2 | Primavera SP | Copa Paulista |
| 09/08/2025 | Primavera SP | 4 - 0 | União São João | Copa Paulista |
| 08/29/2025 | União São João | 3 - 0 | Noroeste | Copa Paulista |
| 08/23/2025 | Noroeste | 1 - 0 | União São João | Copa Paulista |
| 08/16/2025 | União São João | 1 - 0 | Comercial | Copa Paulista |
União São João — Squad
Lúcio Flávio — Trophies
Lúcio Flávio has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Copa Paulista. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Paulista | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
Lúcio Flávio — Transfer History
Lúcio Flávio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026