Brazil · Football
Leandrinho — Current Season
Leandrinho has made 15 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
610
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
2
On Target
6
Key Passes
4
Tackles
8
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
56
Duels Won
14
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Leandrinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boavista SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portuguesa RJ—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portuguesa RJ0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Boavista SC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portuguesa RJ1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min164 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min403 | 2 | 2 | Rating— |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min625 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min137 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min477 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1629 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min343 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min205 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min299 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min790 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min229 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leandrinho has recorded 16 goals and 4 assists in 162 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Boavista SC, Portuguesa RJ, Paysandu. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | — | 299 | 343 | 29 | 477 | 137 | 403 | 164 | 198 | — | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Boavista SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 | Boavista SC | 1 - 2 | Cabofriense | Copa Rio |
| 07/30/2025 | Cabofriense | 0 - 0 | Boavista SC | Copa Rio |
| 07/26/2025 | Portuguesa | 3 - 0 | Boavista SC | Serie D |
| 07/19/2025 | Boavista SC | 0 - 2 | Rio Branco ES | Serie D |
| 07/12/2025 | Pouso Alegre | 2 - 0 | Boavista SC | Serie D |
Boavista SC — Squad
Leandrinho — Trophies
Leandrinho has earned 9 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Carioca Série A, Serie B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Verde | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2017/2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Leandrinho — Transfer History
Leandrinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Leandrinho — Injury History
Leandrinho has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2017-09-14 | 2018-06-01 | 260 |
| Injury | 2022-08-18 | 2022-09-12 | 25 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026