Brazil · Football
Leonardo Kalil — Current Season
Leonardo Kalil has made 19 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
728
Min
3
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
6
On Target
2
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
13
Duels Won
1
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Leonardo Kalil — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gyeongju HNP—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK3 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min489 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Port FC3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Gyeongju HNP12Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK3 League | Appearances30 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1896 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongju HNP4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK3 League | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min937 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucheon FC 19952Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min801 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min448 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Independiente FSJ1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min741 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min695 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min668 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portuguesa Santista6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances9 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min721 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
União Rondonópolis2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min606 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leonardo Kalil has recorded 39 goals and 1 assists in 194 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Gyeongju HNP, Gyeongnam FC, Port FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 22 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.68 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 20 | 207 | 46 | 210 | 147 | 606 | 668 | 391 | 448 | 937 | 1,896 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Gyeongju HNP — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 | Gyeongju HNP | 2 - 2 | Ulsan Citizen | K3 League |
| 11/01/2025 | Gyeongju HNP | 0 - 1 | Yeoju Sejong | K3 League |
| 10/26/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors II | 0 - 1 | Gyeongju HNP | K3 League |
| 10/04/2025 | Gyeongju HNP | 0 - 0 | Changwon City | K3 League |
| 09/28/2025 | Yangpyeong | 0 - 1 | Gyeongju HNP | K3 League |
Gyeongju HNP — Squad
Leonardo Kalil — Transfer History
Leonardo Kalil has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026