Brazil · Football
LetÃcia Santos — Current Season
LetÃcia Santos has made 2 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
2
Appearances
75
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
LetÃcia Santos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinthians W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBrasileiro Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBrasileiro Women | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min602 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt II W0Goals | 2023 | Competition2. Frauen Bundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal - Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal - Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa America Femenina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min937 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min603 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eintracht Frankfurt W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Frankfurt W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min664 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Frankfurt W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Women's World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSheBelieves Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1384 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1739 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min645 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min490 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avaldsnes W1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionToppserien | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1088 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Sand W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avaldsnes W1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min203 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avaldsnes W1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionToppserien | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1830 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBrasileiro Feminino A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min283 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U20 W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFIFA U20 Women's World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
LetÃcia Santos has recorded 5 goals and 0 assists in 188 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Corinthians W, Eintracht Frankfurt II W, Eintracht Frankfurt W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 21 | 9 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 283 | 1,830 | 490 | 1,739 | 1,384 | 664 | 603 | 937 | 104 | 162 | 602 | 75 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 |
Corinthians W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2025 | Corinthians W | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Cali W | CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina |
| 10/15/2025 | Corinthians W | 1 - 1 | Ferroviaria W | CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina |
| 10/11/2025 | Corinthians W | 4 - 0 | Boca Juniors W | CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina |
| 10/08/2025 | Santa Fe W | 0 - 1 | Corinthians W | CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina |
| 10/05/2025 | Corinthians W | 11 - 0 | Always Ready W | CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina |
Corinthians W — Squad
LetÃcia Santos — Trophies
LetÃcia Santos has earned 15 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina, Brasileiro Feminino A1, Supercopa Feminino. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercopa Feminino | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina | 2024 | South-America | Winner |
| Brasileiro Feminino A1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista Women | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa Feminino | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America Femenina | 2022 Colombia | South-America | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Women | 2020/2021 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Torneio Internacional Feminino de Seleções | 2019 | World | 2nd Place |
| Yongchuan Tournament | 2019 | World | 2nd Place |
| DFB Pokal Women | 2016/2017 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Toppserien | 2016 | Norway | 2nd Place |
| Toppserien | 2015 | Norway | 2nd Place |
| NM Cupen Women | 2015 | Norway | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina | 2014 | South-America | Winner |
| Paulista Women | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
LetÃcia Santos — Transfer History
LetÃcia Santos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
LetÃcia Santos — Injury History
LetÃcia Santos has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2022-12-14 | 2023-09-04 | 264 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026