Brazil · Football
Age: 37Height: 182 cmWeight: 80 kgBorn: 1988-02-25 · CurveloMidfielder
Avenida· Gaúcho - 1 2025
Lucas Abreu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avenida—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Democrata SL—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMineiro - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Democrata SL0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min539 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cianorte0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min230 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min232 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min598 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min504 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1603 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min979 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Juventude0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min531 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1976 | 11 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min709 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min905 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min493 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min550 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Juventude3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1381 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Pelotas2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min781 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1014 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min492 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lucas Abreu has recorded 12 goals and 3 assists in 243 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Avenida, Democrata SL, São Caetano. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
321
+
+
+
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 492 | 239 | 1,014 | 1,381 | 352 | 709 | 531 | 226 | 504 | 232 | 230 | 213 | 539 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
Avenida — Recent Matches
03/15/2025·Gaúcho - 1
Avenida — Squad
Alexandre
Midfielder
JP Bardales
Attacker
Ronald
Goalkeeper
Matheus Martins
Attacker
Tallyson
Defender
Rafael Klein
Defender
Adriano Klein
Attacker
Micael
Defender
Lucas Abreu — Trophies
Lucas Abreu has earned 4 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Alagoano 12nd Place
2019·Brazil
Gaúcho 12nd Place
2016·Brazil
Gaúcho 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Alagoano 12nd Place
—·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Lucas Abreu — Transfer History
Lucas Abreu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026