Brazil · Football
Lucas Siqueira — Current Season
Lucas Siqueira has made 11 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
836
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
5
Duels Won
1
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Lucas Siqueira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min790 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min227 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1062 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min529 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ituano—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min439 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ituano—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min439 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ituano0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1156 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ituano1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2704 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Remo3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2348 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min357 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Remo3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2094 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min435 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min417 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1639 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CRB1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1764 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min567 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min452 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2472 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min511 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Vasco DA Gama2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min528 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1601 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Friburguense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1691 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Friburguense5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1222 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Friburguense2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min889 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Friburguense1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1470 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Friburguense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min825 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Lucas Siqueira has recorded 37 goals and 8 assists in 437 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Santa Cruz, Botafogo PB, Ituano. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 11 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 30 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 31 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 825 | 889 | 1,691 | 1,601 | 511 | 2,472 | 180 | 1,764 | 1,639 | 2,094 | 2,348 | 1,156 | 529 | 227 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
Santa Cruz — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 | Barra | 0 - 0 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/27/2025 | Santa Cruz | 1 - 2 | Barra | Serie D |
| 09/20/2025 | Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | Maranhão | Serie D |
| 09/14/2025 | Maranhão | 0 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/07/2025 | America-RN | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
Santa Cruz — Squad
Lucas Siqueira — Trophies
Lucas Siqueira has earned 22 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including Copa Verde, Cearense 1, Paraense A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraibano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Lucas Siqueira — Transfer History
Lucas Siqueira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026