Brazil · Football
Luciano Castán — Current Season
Luciano Castán has made 51 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
51
Appearances
4437
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Shots
4
On Target
12
Key Passes
41%
Pass Accuracy %
30
Tackles
26
Blocks
53
Interceptions
11
Dribbles
155
Duels Won
53
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Luciano Castán — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport Recife—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min3177 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Cruzeiro—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1261 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min821 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3039 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guarani Campinas—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min713 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Cruzeiro—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Coritiba2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3150 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances36 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min3240 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Coritiba2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min900 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CSA1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3074 | 8 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CSA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Khor0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1728 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Al-Khor0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stade Brestois 291Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2880 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1440 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2520 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1350 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1922 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1980 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min295 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min979 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Parana1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1283 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Luciano Castán has recorded 22 goals and 2 assists in 582 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Sport Recife, Criciuma, Cruzeiro. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 25 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.06 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | 55 | 979 | 457 | 810 | 1,922 | 2,520 | 2,880 | 1,728 | 810 | 720 | 450 | 3,240 | 1,080 | 3,039 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Sport Recife — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Sport Recife | 0 - 4 | Gremio | Serie A |
| 12/03/2025 | Bahia | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife | Serie A |
| 11/29/2025 | Santos | 3 - 0 | Sport Recife | Serie A |
| 11/23/2025 | Sport Recife | 1 - 3 | Vitoria | Serie A |
| 11/18/2025 | Botafogo | 3 - 2 | Sport Recife | Serie A |
Sport Recife — Squad
Luciano Castán — Trophies
Luciano Castán has earned 16 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Recopa Catarinense, Pernambucano 1, Paranaense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recopa Catarinense | 2026 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | Winner |
Luciano Castán — Transfer History
Luciano Castán has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Luciano Castán — Injury History
Luciano Castán has 7 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 2022-05-27 | 2022-05-29 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-09-19 | 2023-09-21 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2019-08-29 | 2019-08-31 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-23 | 2023-06-25 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2022-10-26 | 2022-10-28 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2022-08-19 | 2022-08-21 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026