Brazil · Football
Luis Henrique — Current Season
Luis Henrique has made 46 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
2311
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
18
Shots
10
On Target
30
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
11
Interceptions
39
Dribbles
53
Duels Won
6
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Luis Henrique — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Inter—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Inter0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Inter0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Inter0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min363 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1474 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Marseille7Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances33 | Goals7 | Assists7 | Min2621 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Marseille2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Marseille1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min780 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min428 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1375 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Marseille0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min295 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Marseille0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min359 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min421 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min257 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Marseille0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marseille0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min692 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Marseille1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Marseille0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Marseille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists5 | Min667 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min882 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Marseille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Marseille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luis Henrique has recorded 20 goals and 18 assists in 244 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Inter, Botafogo, Marseille. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 19 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79% |
| Min | — | 667 | 692 | 257 | 780 | — | 154 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Inter — Recent Matches
Inter — Squad
Luis Henrique — Trophies
Luis Henrique has earned 5 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | 2021/2022 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2021 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
Luis Henrique — Transfer History
Luis Henrique has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Luis Henrique — Injury History
Luis Henrique has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virus | 2021-01-06 | 2021-01-19 | 13 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026