Luiz Otávio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ceara—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ceara—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2058 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Ceara1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min337 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2058 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1823 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1717 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Ceara1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min856 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2476 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min868 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min884 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2264 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ceara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min620 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3097 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min695 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2735 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2875 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2599 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1665 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min265 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Icasa4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2250 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Icasa1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2604 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1213 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luiz Otávio has recorded 24 goals and 1 assists in 508 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Ceara, Sampaio Correa, Linense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
4321
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
+
+
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 14 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Min | 90 | 1,213 | 96 | 2,250 | 1,665 | 450 | 450 | 695 | 540 | 720 | 457 | 180 | 180 | 2,058 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 5 | — | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 7 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Ceara — Recent Matches
05/14/2026·Copa Do Brasil
05/09/2026·Serie B
05/03/2026·Serie B
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | Ceara | 2 - 1 | Atletico-MG | Copa Do Brasil |
| 05/09/2026 | Ceara | 0 - 1 | Atletico Goianiense | Serie B |
| 05/07/2026 | Vitoria | 1 - 0 | Ceara | Copa do Nordeste |
| 05/03/2026 | Sport Recife | 2 - 0 | Ceara | Serie B |
| 04/30/2026 | Maranhão | 1 - 3 | Ceara | Copa do Nordeste |
Ceara — Squad
Pedro Henrique
Forward
Luiz Otávio
Defender
Juan Alano
Attacker
Lucas Lima
Midfielder
Vinicius Zanocelo
Midfielder
Matheusinho
Midfielder
Vina
Midfielder
Éder
Defender
Luiz Otávio — Trophies
Luiz Otávio has earned 20 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Cearense 1, Copa do Nordeste, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Cearense 1Winner
2025·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
2024·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2023·Brazil
Copa do NordesteWinner
2023·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2021·Brazil
Copa do Nordeste2nd Place
2020/2021·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2020·Brazil
Copa do NordesteWinner
2019/2020·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2019·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
2018·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
2017·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
2016·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
2015·Brazil
Maranhense 1Winner
2014·Brazil
Maranhense 1Winner
—·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
—·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Copa do NordesteWinner
—·Brazil
Copa do Nordeste2nd Place
—·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cearense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2019/2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Luiz Otávio — Transfer History
Luiz Otávio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Luiz Otávio — Injury History
Luiz Otávio has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
ACL Knee Injury
2024-10-25→—
ACL Knee Injury260d
2024-01-15→2024-10-01
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 2024-10-25 | — | — |
| ACL Knee Injury | 2024-01-15 | 2024-10-01 | 260 |
API data: May 10, 2026