Brazil · Football
Luiz Phellype — Current Season
Luiz Phellype has made 22 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
674
Min
5
Goals
1
Assists
13
Shots
7
On Target
5
Key Passes
3
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
36
Duels Won
18
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Luiz Phellype — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min548 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances32 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1645 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
OFI3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min318 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min348 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min451 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min893 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santa Clara1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min647 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1010 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min834 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Pacos Ferreira9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances13 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1128 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min313 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Pacos Ferreira8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1211 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Pacos Ferreira2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min578 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Recreativo do Libolo3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estoril1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense15Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances34 | Goals15 | Assists— | Min2478 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances24 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1780 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Standard Liege0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luiz Phellype has recorded 91 goals and 7 assists in 300 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Shonan Bellmare, OFI, Sporting CP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 3 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 32 | 4 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 24 | 4 | 2,478 | 142 | 578 | 1,211 | 834 | 1,010 | 647 | 893 | 348 | 1,645 | 39 | 126 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 8 | — | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
Shonan Bellmare — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-pulse | J1 League |
| 11/08/2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 5 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | J1 League |
| 10/26/2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | J1 League |
| 10/19/2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga | J1 League |
Shonan Bellmare — Squad
Luiz Phellype — Trophies
Luiz Phellype has earned 13 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Taça da Liga, Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Angola | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Angola | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
Luiz Phellype — Transfer History
Luiz Phellype has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Luiz Phellype — Injury History
Luiz Phellype has 7 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 2020-12-20 | 2021-01-12 | 23 |
| Knee Injury | 2020-01-27 | 2020-08-26 | 212 |
| Ankle Injury | 2019-09-26 | 2019-09-28 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2020-08-28 | 2020-10-15 | 48 |
| Red Card | 2017-12-13 | 2017-12-15 | 2 |
| Ankle Injury | 2019-08-31 | 2019-09-24 | 24 |
| Yellow Cards | 2018-03-15 | 2018-03-17 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026