Brazil · Football
Marcelo Amaral — Current Season
Marcelo Amaral has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
406
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Interceptions
2
Duels Won
1
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.2
Rating
Marcelo Amaral — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jaguaré0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min406 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Cruzeiro Arapiraca—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cruzeiro Arapiraca—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cruzeiro Arapiraca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min444 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Pacajus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min467 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
UNIRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min386 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min804 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1470 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min792 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiradentes CE2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min474 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiradentes CE0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiradentes CE1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1266 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Araguaína0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min431 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcelo Amaral has recorded 5 goals and 0 assists in 161 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Jaguaré, Cruzeiro Arapiraca, Pacajus. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 180 | — | 431 | — | 474 | 792 | 1,470 | 540 | 810 | 108 | 720 | 467 | — | — | 406 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 |
Jaguaré — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2025 | Rio Branco ES | 3 - 0 | Jaguaré | Capixaba |
| 02/22/2025 | Jaguaré | 1 - 0 | Afogados | Pernambucano - 1 |
| 02/18/2025 | Jaguaré | 1 - 0 | Vitória ES | Capixaba |
| 02/17/2025 | Jaguaré | 2 - 1 | Petrolina | Pernambucano - 1 |
| 02/12/2025 | Maguary PE | 2 - 1 | Jaguaré | Pernambucano - 1 |
Jaguaré — Squad
Marcelo Amaral — Trophies
Marcelo Amaral has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Copa Alagoas, Piauiense, Cearense 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Alagoas | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Piauiense | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 2 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Piauiense | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Alagoas | — | Brazil | Winner |
Marcelo Amaral — Transfer History
Marcelo Amaral has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026