Brazil · Football
Marcelo Grohe — Current Season
Marcelo Grohe has made 45 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
45
Appearances
3960
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
69%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Dribbles
8
Duels Won
1
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Marcelo Grohe — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Shabab—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1530 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Shabab0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2430 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Kholood0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2880 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Kholood0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2880 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1530 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ittihad FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1530 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ittihad FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1530 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ittihad FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2665 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2481 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2610 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1530 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1576 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Gremio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2055 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Gremio0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2476 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1963 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Gremio0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3143 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2880 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min772 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio1Goals | 2007 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Marcelo Grohe has recorded 1 goals and 0 assists in 639 appearances across 19 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Al Shabab, Al Kholood, Al-Ittihad FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 ★ | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 32 | 18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 180 | 356 | — | 772 | — | 404 | 1,080 | 1,440 | 1,080 | 1,080 | 900 | 1,530 | 2,610 | 270 | 2,665 | 1,530 | 2,880 | 1,530 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | — | 1 | — |
Al Shabab — Recent Matches
Al Shabab — Squad
Marcelo Grohe — Trophies
Marcelo Grohe has earned 35 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Super Cup, Saudi League, Gaúcho 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2022/2023 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2021/2022 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | 2019/2021 | World | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2018 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2017 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2017 | South America | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2009 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2008 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2007 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2007 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2006 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2005 | Brazil | Winner |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Marcelo Grohe — Transfer History
Marcelo Grohe has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Marcelo Grohe — Injury History
Marcelo Grohe has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2018-09-09 | 2018-09-17 | 8 |
| Injury | 2018-10-31 | 2020-01-08 | 434 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026