Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penedense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Penedense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSE0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CSE0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min673 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1388 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min529 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min316 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Taubaté1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min825 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Anyang2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2887 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min638 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1265 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min826 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniao Trabalhadores1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min386 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1017 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min974 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Rita3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1295 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min755 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional MG0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min267 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min359 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min295 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2009 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gama0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos has recorded 17 goals and 0 assists in 282 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including Penedense, CSE, ABC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
21
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Min | 261 | 295 | 359 | 267 | 755 | 46 | 1,017 | 826 | 638 | 2,887 | 193 | 825 | 1,388 | 420 | 254 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Penedense — Recent Matches
02/21/2026·Copa Alagoas
Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos — Trophies
Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Serie C, Alagoano 1, Mineiro 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Copa Alagoas2nd Place
2024·Brazil
Potiguar 12nd Place
2021·Brazil
Serie CWinner
2017·Brazil
Alagoano 12nd Place
2017·Brazil
Serie D2nd Place
2016·Brazil
Alagoano 1Winner
2013·Brazil
Mineiro 2Winner
2011·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Alagoas | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 2 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos — Transfer History
Marcos Antonio Nascimento Santos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026