Brazil · Football
Marcos Ytalo — Current Season
Marcos Ytalo has made 24 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1522
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
2
Key Passes
41%
Pass Accuracy %
7
Tackles
1
Blocks
3
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
19
Duels Won
2
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Marcos Ytalo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
America-RN—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min661 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min487 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
America-RN1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min243 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min722 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min988 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sampaio Correa—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min156 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
America-RN0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min452 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min875 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1204 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min896 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min331 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min200 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1115 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min81 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min470 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Itapipoca0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcos Ytalo has recorded 9 goals and 2 assists in 172 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including America-RN, Nautico Recife, Sampaio Correa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.24 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 180 | 470 | 4 | 90 | 896 | 360 | — | 875 | 160 | 156 | 243 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | — |
America-RN — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Maguary PE | 0 - 0 | America-RN | Serie D |
| 05/03/2026 | America-RN | 0 - 0 | Maguary PE | Serie D |
| 04/30/2026 | Retrô | 2 - 1 | America-RN | Copa do Nordeste |
| 04/26/2026 | Laguna | 0 - 1 | America-RN | Serie D |
| 04/22/2026 | America-RN | 1 - 2 | ABC | Serie D |
America-RN — Squad
Marcos Ytalo — Trophies
Marcos Ytalo has earned 16 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Potiguar 1, Copa do Nordeste, Cearense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potiguar 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Marcos Ytalo — Transfer History
Marcos Ytalo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Marcos Ytalo — Injury History
Marcos Ytalo has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2022-05-18 | 2022-06-10 | 23 |
| Yellow Cards | 2021-07-24 | 2021-07-26 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-08-15 | 2022-04-07 | 235 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026