Brazil · Football
Marlon Gomes — Current Season
Marlon Gomes has made 24 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1062
Min
2
Goals
4
Assists
11
Shots
4
On Target
7
Key Passes
91%
Pass Accuracy %
25
Tackles
1
Blocks
13
Interceptions
23
Dribbles
82
Duels Won
20
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Marlon Gomes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtar Donetsk1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min412 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Shakhtar Donetsk1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min650 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil U231Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista Série B | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shakhtar Donetsk3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1129 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shakhtar Donetsk0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shakhtar Donetsk1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min295 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brazil U231Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL - Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min295 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min965 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shakhtar Donetsk4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min477 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min965 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shakhtar Donetsk0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shakhtar Donetsk0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U201Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.3 |
Brazil U201Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.3 |
Vasco DA Gama2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min941 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marlon Gomes has recorded 16 goals and 10 assists in 151 appearances across 5 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Shakhtar Donetsk, Brazil U23, Vasco DA Gama. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 0 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | 58% |
| Min | — | 941 | 965 | 314 | 412 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 4 | — | 2 |
Shakhtar Donetsk — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 1 | Obolon'-Brovar | Premier League |
| 05/10/2026 | SK Poltava | 0 - 4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League |
| 05/07/2026 | Crystal Palace | 2 - 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 05/03/2026 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 - 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League |
| 04/30/2026 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 - 3 | Crystal Palace | UEFA Europa Conference League |
Marlon Gomes — Trophies
Marlon Gomes has earned 7 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Cup, Premier League, CONMEBOL U20. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Ukraine | Winner |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | Ukraine | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Ukraine | Winner |
| CONMEBOL U20 | 2023 | South America | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Ukraine | Winner |
| Cup | — | Ukraine | Winner |
| CONMEBOL U20 | — | South America | Winner |
Marlon Gomes — Transfer History
Marlon Gomes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Marlon Gomes — Injury History
Marlon Gomes has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 2024-02-03 | 2024-03-29 | 55 |
| Thigh Injury | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-06 | 2 |
| Thigh Injury | 2023-09-11 | 2023-09-15 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026