Brazil · Football
Mateus Anderson — Current Season
Mateus Anderson has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
110
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
1
Dribbles
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
Mateus Anderson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ypiranga-RS—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBrasiliense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ypiranga-RS—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min943 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ypiranga-RS1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min27 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Botafogo PB1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Botafogo PB2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1342 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min302 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min27 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Ferroviario2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min477 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Mirassol1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min862 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min554 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min568 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Paysandu1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min535 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min402 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min897 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances36 | Goals3 | Assists7 | Min2842 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min786 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2082 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aparecidense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min363 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min372 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min384 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mateus Anderson has recorded 31 goals and 11 assists in 300 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Ypiranga-RS, Capital Brasilia, Botafogo PB. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 12 | 384 | 372 | 183 | 786 | 355 | 535 | 568 | 154 | 477 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Ypiranga-RS — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 1 - 0 | Figueirense | Serie C |
| 08/23/2025 | Ituano | 2 - 1 | Ypiranga-RS | Serie C |
| 08/18/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 2 - 2 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
| 08/09/2025 | Guarani Campinas | 2 - 1 | Ypiranga-RS | Serie C |
| 08/03/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 0 - 1 | Caxias | Serie C |
Ypiranga-RS — Squad
Mateus Anderson — Trophies
Mateus Anderson has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Paraense A, Copa Verde, Goiano 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasiliense A | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 2 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Brasiliense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Mateus Anderson — Transfer History
Mateus Anderson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026