Brazil · Football
Matheus Carvalho — Current Season
Matheus Carvalho has made 8 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
320
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Matheus Carvalho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XV de Piracicaba3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nautico Recife—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Barra0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min412 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barra1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min511 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min582 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Botafogo SP2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min387 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP B1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min378 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nautico Recife2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min122 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min81 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1141 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min702 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min284 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fort Lauderdale Strikers1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNASL | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min262 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fort Lauderdale Strikers0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min323 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min534 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Fluminense2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min176 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Matheus Carvalho has recorded 42 goals and 1 assists in 227 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including XV de Piracicaba, Nautico Recife, Barra. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41% |
| Min | — | 176 | 168 | 534 | 323 | 58 | 142 | 159 | 81 | 248 | 62 | 582 | 123 | — | 320 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
XV de Piracicaba — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2025 | XV de Piracicaba | 2 - 0 | Primavera SP | Copa Paulista |
| 10/05/2025 | Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | XV de Piracicaba | Copa Paulista |
| 09/27/2025 | XV de Piracicaba | 1 - 0 | Comercial | Copa Paulista |
| 09/19/2025 | Comercial | 1 - 1 | XV de Piracicaba | Copa Paulista |
| 09/13/2025 | XV de Piracicaba | 2 - 0 | Oeste | Copa Paulista |
XV de Piracicaba — Squad
Matheus Carvalho — Trophies
Matheus Carvalho has earned 15 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Pernambucano 1, Serie C, Serie B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernambucano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Matheus Carvalho — Transfer History
Matheus Carvalho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026