Matheus Trindade — Current Season
Matheus Trindade has made 50 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
50
Appearances
3273
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
21
Shots
8
On Target
12
Key Passes
59
Tackles
13
Blocks
23
Interceptions
32
Dribbles
136
Duels Won
46
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Matheus Trindade — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paysandu—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min848 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Criciuma2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2245 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Paysandu—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min658 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Suwon City FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min619 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Criciuma1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min634 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tombense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min572 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Brusque0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1186 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brusque0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min394 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1951 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min723 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Joinville2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min838 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jamshedpur4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionIndian Super League | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min955 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min346 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionIndian Super League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min983 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Matheus Trindade has recorded 11 goals and 0 assists in 260 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Paysandu, Criciuma, Suwon City FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 24 | 12 | 15 | 29 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 983 | 955 | — | 269 | 723 | 291 | 1,186 | 619 | 658 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Paysandu — Recent Matches
Paysandu — Squad
Matheus Trindade — Trophies
Matheus Trindade has earned 8 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Recopa Catarinense, Serie B, Catarinense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recopa Catarinense | 2026 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | Winner |
Matheus Trindade — Transfer History
Matheus Trindade has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Matheus Trindade — Injury History
Matheus Trindade has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2025-08-23 | 2025-08-27 | 4 |
| Ankle Injury | 2023-11-23 | 2023-11-26 | 3 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026