
Brazil · Football
Michel Pires — Current Season
Michel Pires has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1225
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Tackles
1
Blocks
2
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
9
Duels Won
3
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Michel Pires — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nacional de Patos—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min675 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min267 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Maracanã—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nacional de Patos0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min575 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cabofriense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional AM0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min334 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gama0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min656 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gama0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mineros de Zacatecas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min626 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mineros de Zacatecas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min302 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alebrijes de Oaxaca0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1392 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Alebrijes de Oaxaca1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alebrijes de Oaxaca1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1141 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min836 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
GIF Sundsvall0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min561 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Madureira3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min644 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min373 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Michel Pires has recorded 6 goals and 0 assists in 170 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Nacional de Patos, Maracanã, Fluminense De Feira. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 373 | 561 | 250 | 1,141 | 1,392 | 626 | 334 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 533 | 374 | 575 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Nacional de Patos — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2026 | Treze | 1 - 2 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
| 02/12/2026 | Nacional de Patos | 1 - 1 | Sousa | Paraibano |
| 02/09/2026 | Serra Branca | 2 - 2 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
| 02/05/2026 | Nacional de Patos | 0 - 0 | Botafogo PB | Paraibano |
| 02/01/2026 | Atlético Cajazeirense | 1 - 0 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
Michel Pires — Trophies
Michel Pires has earned 6 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Michel Pires — Transfer History
Michel Pires has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026