Brazil · Football
Mizael — Current Season
Mizael has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
758
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Mizael — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min758 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Avenida—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Velo Clube1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min777 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min666 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min499 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Noroeste0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min675 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min649 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniao Trabalhadores0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goianésia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min655 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min401 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial MS1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min625 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1413 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min863 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1590 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Noroeste2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1205 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Noroeste0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Noroeste0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min351 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Noroeste0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mizael has recorded 6 goals and 0 assists in 225 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Votuporanguense, Avenida, Velo Clube. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | — | 351 | 1,205 | 353 | 1,590 | 863 | 625 | 179 | 1,135 | 649 | 178 | 123 | 666 | — | 758 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 |
Votuporanguense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 | Votuporanguense | 0 - 0 | Juventus | Paulista - A2 |
| 04/21/2026 | Juventus | 2 - 1 | Votuporanguense | Paulista - A2 |
| 04/15/2026 | Ituano | 2 - 1 | Votuporanguense | Paulista - A2 |
| 04/08/2026 | Votuporanguense | 5 - 1 | Água Santa | Paulista - A2 |
| 03/28/2026 | Votuporanguense | 2 - 1 | XV de Piracicaba | Paulista - A2 |
Mizael — Trophies
Mizael has earned 12 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Paulista A2, Copa Gaúcha, Copa Paulista. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Mizael — Transfer History
Mizael has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026