Brazil · Football
Age: 35Height: 174 cm cmWeight: 70 kg kgBorn: 1989-04-13 · MoreilândiaMidfielder
Nacional de Patos· Paraibano 2025
Moreilândia — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nacional de Patos—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nacional de Patos0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min578 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional de Patos0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1029 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min869 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min440 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Retrô0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min596 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1634 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1335 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min872 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1393 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1178 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2337 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min966 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min706 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min514 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1108 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min489 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mogi Mirim0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min578 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Grêmio Catanduvense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Trofense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trofense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trofense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min610 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Trofense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreilândia has recorded 7 goals and 0 assists in 313 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Nacional de Patos, AO Itabaiana, Salgueiro. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
10
+
+
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 0 |
| Min | 360 | 610 | 34 | 578 | 706 | 2,337 | 720 | 540 | — | 248 | 164 | 480 | 600 | 869 | 1,029 | 578 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Nacional de Patos — Recent Matches
02/22/2025·Paraibano
02/16/2025·Paraibano
02/13/2025·Paraibano
02/08/2025·Paraibano
02/01/2025·Paraibano
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2025 | Nacional de Patos | 1 - 4 | Treze | Paraibano |
| 02/16/2025 | Nacional de Patos | 3 - 1 | Auto Esporte | Paraibano |
| 02/13/2025 | Serra Branca | 2 - 2 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
| 02/08/2025 | Sousa | 3 - 0 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
| 02/01/2025 | Campinense | 2 - 1 | Nacional de Patos | Paraibano |
Nacional de Patos — Squad
Romarinho
Attacker
Kaio Felipe
Attacker
Wellington
Attacker
Liu
Attacker
Mikael
Attacker
Tiago Cunha
Attacker
Francisco De Souza
Midfielder
Jailton
Midfielder
Moreilândia — Trophies
Moreilândia has earned 3 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Pernambucano 22nd Place
2019·Brazil
Pernambucano 12nd Place
2017·Brazil
Pernambucano 12nd Place
2015·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernambucano 2 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Moreilândia — Transfer History
Moreilândia has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026