Brazil · Football
Nilson Júnior — Current Season
Nilson Júnior has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
372
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Tackles
2
Blocks
4
Interceptions
13
Duels Won
3
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Nilson Júnior — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min509 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min727 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sepahan FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPersian Gulf Pro League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sepahan FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sepahan FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPersian Gulf Pro League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1764 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2253 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min487 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Treze0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Treze0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1497 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min427 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Rita0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min841 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Boquinhense4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nilson Júnior has recorded 10 goals and 0 assists in 209 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Ponte Preta, Operario-PR, Sepahan FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53% |
| Min | — | 223 | 900 | 841 | 450 | 1,260 | 217 | 90 | 2,253 | 1,764 | 362 | 509 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Ponte Preta — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Ponte Preta | 1 - 3 | Sport Recife | Serie B |
| 05/03/2026 | São Bernardo | 3 - 0 | Ponte Preta | Serie B |
| 04/24/2026 | Ponte Preta | 1 - 0 | America Mineiro | Serie B |
| 04/18/2026 | Avai | 1 - 2 | Ponte Preta | Serie B |
| 04/11/2026 | Ponte Preta | 0 - 1 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
Ponte Preta — Squad
Nilson Júnior — Trophies
Nilson Júnior has earned 18 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Paranaense 1, Maranhense 1, Serie C. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paranaense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | 2022/2023 | Iran | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraibano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | — | Iran | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Nilson Júnior — Transfer History
Nilson Júnior has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026