Paulinho Santos — Current Season
Paulinho Santos has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
543
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Shots
86%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
4
Interceptions
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Paulinho Santos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goiânia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min395 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Ferroviária2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min852 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1469 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min963 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Caxias0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min850 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min883 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1370 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
CRAC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min798 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min241 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1130 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min912 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min840 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min320 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min628 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances25 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2153 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Uniao Barbarense1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min426 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min394 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min872 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulinho Santos has recorded 25 goals and 0 assists in 309 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Goiânia, Ferroviária, São Luiz. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 285 | 872 | 157 | 217 | 426 | 70 | 320 | 912 | 90 | 241 | 63 | 850 | 963 | 1,469 | 242 | 395 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 |
Goiânia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2025 | Luverdense | 1 - 0 | Goiânia | Serie D |
| 07/20/2025 | Goiânia | 2 - 2 | Ceilândia | Serie D |
| 07/12/2025 | Porto Velho | 2 - 2 | Goiânia | Serie D |
| 07/05/2025 | Goianésia | 1 - 3 | Goiânia | Serie D |
| 06/29/2025 | Goiânia | 0 - 3 | Aparecidense | Serie D |
Goiânia — Squad
Paulinho Santos — Trophies
Paulinho Santos has earned 5 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Copa Gaúcha, Paulista A2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie D | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A3 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Paulinho Santos — Transfer History
Paulinho Santos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026