Paulo Rangel — Current Season
Paulo Rangel has made 11 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
780
Min
5
Goals
0
Assists
18
Shots
9
On Target
2
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Paulo Rangel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castanhal5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaense | Appearances8 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min670 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Barcelona BA0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tuna Luso—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Moto Club3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMaranhense | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min340 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min487 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moto Club—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tuna Luso7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1079 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tuna Luso0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min265 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tuna Luso0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paragominas3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min843 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Kedah5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min449 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nakhon Ratchasima FC5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1260 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Nakhon Ratchasima FC11Goals | 2017 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1529 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1039 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Terengganu8Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Selangor16Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Selangor7Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances6 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Perak10Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Icasa1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min161 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min849 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caxias1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lajeadense11Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances16 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1324 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Raimundo PA1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose3Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min771 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro2Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min303 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulo Rangel has recorded 114 goals and 0 assists in 189 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 22 teams including Castanhal, Barcelona BA, Tuna Luso. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.99 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 303 | 180 | 117 | 161 | — | — | — | 1,529 | 449 | 167 | 125 | 843 | 217 | 1,079 | — | 670 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | 5 | — | 3 | — | 1 |
Castanhal — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 | Castanhal | 0 - 4 | Nova Iguaçu | Copa Do Brasil |
| 03/07/2026 | Castanhal | 0 - 1 | Capitao Poco | Copa Grão Pará |
| 02/28/2026 | Castanhal | 0 - 0 | Águia de Marabá | Copa Grão Pará |
| 02/25/2026 | Castanhal | 1 - 1 | Guarani Campinas | Copa Do Brasil |
| 02/22/2026 | Paysandu | 1 - 0 | Castanhal | Paraense |
Castanhal — Squad
Paulo Rangel — Trophies
Paulo Rangel has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Paulista A3. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A3 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Super League | 2014 | Malaysia | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Super League | — | Malaysia | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Paulo Rangel — Transfer History
Paulo Rangel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026