Brazil · Football
Rafael Ratão — Current Season
Rafael Ratão has made 41 appearances this season with 20 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2843
Min
20
Goals
3
Assists
74
Shots
43
On Target
34
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
25
Tackles
3
Blocks
12
Interceptions
59
Dribbles
121
Duels Won
42
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Rafael Ratão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bahia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min137 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka18Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances36 | Goals18 | Assists3 | Min2583 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Bahia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min423 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bahia3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min422 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min106 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Bahia4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min803 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Toulouse0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min1869 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Toulouse1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Toulouse0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse11Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances25 | Goals11 | Assists2 | Min1444 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Slovan Bratislava1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min315 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Slovan Bratislava2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava14Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances29 | Goals14 | Assists— | Min1741 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava II1Goals | 2020 | Competition2. liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava II1Goals | 2019 | Competition2. liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min388 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Slovan Bratislava0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances13 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min737 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zorya Luhansk2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min748 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min408 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Zorya Luhansk2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min287 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1981 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tubarao7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1249 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chungju Hummel5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min848 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min378 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafael Ratão has recorded 98 goals and 16 assists in 389 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including Bahia, Cerezo Osaka, Shanghai Shenhua. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Appearances | 13 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 31 | 19 | 36 | 31 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48% |
| Min | 378 | 83 | 235 | 848 | 1,981 | 150 | 79 | 1,741 | 1,444 | 1,869 | 803 | 423 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
Bahia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Fluminense | 2 - 0 | Bahia | Serie A |
| 12/03/2025 | Bahia | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife | Serie A |
| 11/28/2025 | Juventude | 1 - 1 | Bahia | Serie A |
| 11/23/2025 | Bahia | 1 - 0 | Vasco DA Gama | Serie A |
| 11/20/2025 | Bahia | 2 - 3 | Fortaleza EC | Serie A |
Bahia — Squad
Rafael Ratão — Trophies
Rafael Ratão has earned 17 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Coupe de France, Ligue 2, 1. liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | 2022/2023 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 2 | 2021/2022 | France | Winner |
| 1. liga | 2020/2021 | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Slovakia | Winner |
| 1. liga | 2019/2020 | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Slovakia | Winner |
| 1. liga | 2018/2019 | Slovakia | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2013 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| 1. liga | — | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Slovakia | Winner |
| Ligue 2 | — | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Rafael Ratão — Transfer History
Rafael Ratão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Rafael Ratão — Injury History
Rafael Ratão has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2023-10-27 | 2023-11-02 | 6 |
| Knee Injury | 2023-04-07 | 2023-04-20 | 13 |
| Medical Condition | 2023-02-27 | 2023-03-10 | 11 |
| Illness | 2022-10-27 | 2022-10-30 | 3 |
| Thigh Injury | 2022-09-05 | 2022-10-03 | 28 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026