Rafael Sayão — Current Season
Rafael Sayão has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
247
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Rafael Sayão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ceilândia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceilândia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jataiense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min472 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min655 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sertãozinho0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bandeirante SP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min445 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marília1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min426 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hercílio Luz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min381 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min979 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Itumbiara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Claro1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gurupi1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min612 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cabofriense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trindade0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min483 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min536 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafael Sayão has recorded 8 goals and 0 assists in 147 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Ceilândia, Campinense, ASA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 138 | 179 | 536 | 483 | 36 | 612 | 25 | 381 | 426 | 445 | 280 | 655 | — | 12 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 |
Ceilândia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Ceilândia | 0 - 1 | CEOV Operário | Serie D |
| 05/03/2026 | CEOV Operário | 0 - 1 | Ceilândia | Serie D |
| 04/25/2026 | Ceilândia | 1 - 2 | Capital Brasilia | Serie D |
| 04/18/2026 | Ceilândia | 1 - 0 | União Rondonópolis | Serie D |
| 04/11/2026 | Goiatuba EC | 1 - 0 | Ceilândia | Serie D |
Rafael Sayão — Trophies
Rafael Sayão has earned 4 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Rafael Sayão — Transfer History
Rafael Sayão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026