Brazil · Football
Rafhael Lucas — Current Season
Rafhael Lucas has made 13 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
591
Min
4
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Rafhael Lucas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Boavista SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRAC3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min506 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Operario-PR—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Athletic Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min430 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Operario-PR—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Volta Redonda6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1098 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Athletic Club7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min813 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Manaus FC4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Coimbra1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min734 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Manaus FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min491 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Anapolina5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min489 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min575 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jaguares0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances13 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min843 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Internacional SC4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1181 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min371 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Mirassol1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1227 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Goias1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min818 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba12Goals | 2015 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1286 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1482 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Coritiba3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min531 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arapongas3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Carlos1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafhael Lucas has recorded 78 goals and 1 assists in 292 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Athletic Club, Boavista SC, CRAC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 252 | 35 | 48 | 1,286 | 121 | 371 | 843 | 575 | 126 | 1,170 | 1,098 | 430 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Athletic Club — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Athletic Club | 2 - 1 | Paysandu | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | Coritiba | 0 - 0 | Athletic Club | Serie B |
| 11/07/2025 | Athletic Club | 2 - 1 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
| 11/01/2025 | Avai | 2 - 1 | Athletic Club | Serie B |
| 10/25/2025 | Athletic Club | 0 - 2 | America Mineiro | Serie B |
Athletic Club — Squad
Rafhael Lucas — Trophies
Rafhael Lucas has earned 13 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Carioca A2, Serie C, Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie C | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca A2 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Rafhael Lucas — Transfer History
Rafhael Lucas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Rafhael Lucas — Injury History
Rafhael Lucas has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 2024-07-26 | 2024-08-21 | 26 |
| Unknown | 2024-01-08 | 2024-06-20 | 164 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026