Brazil · Football
Raniel — Current Season
Raniel has made 8 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
563
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
12
Shots
4
On Target
8
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
10
Tackles
14
Dribbles
26
Duels Won
5
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Raniel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BG Pathum United2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min403 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
BG Pathum United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
BG Pathum United5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min678 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
BG Pathum United2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
BG Pathum United4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionASEAN Club Championship | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min478 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BG Pathum United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BG Pathum United1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BG Pathum United—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Khorfakkan2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Qingdao Youth Island2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qingdao Youth Island0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min876 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama10Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min2022 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min161 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min418 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Santos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Santos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min461 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Santos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min96 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min799 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Cruzeiro3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min530 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1446 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min159 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min151 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min263 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min453 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min227 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Raniel has recorded 56 goals and 7 assists in 270 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including BG Pathum United, Khorfakkan, Qingdao Youth Island. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.09 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | 77 | 453 | 172 | 151 | 530 | 799 | 461 | 418 | 876 | — | 678 | 403 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
BG Pathum United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 | Muangthong United | 1 - 1 | BG Pathum United | Thai League 1 |
| 04/25/2026 | BG Pathum United | 1 - 0 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | Thai League 1 |
| 04/19/2026 | Port FC | 0 - 0 | BG Pathum United | Thai League 1 |
| 04/08/2026 | Buriram United | 0 - 1 | BG Pathum United | League Cup |
| 04/04/2026 | Kanchanaburi | 0 - 2 | BG Pathum United | Thai League 1 |
BG Pathum United — Squad
Raniel — Trophies
Raniel has earned 19 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including Mineiro 1, Copa do Brasil, Pernambucano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| China League One | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2020/2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2014/2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Raniel — Transfer History
Raniel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Raniel — Injury History
Raniel has 8 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2021-07-07 | 2021-07-08 | 1 |
| Thigh Injury | 2018-07-01 | 2018-07-15 | 14 |
| Quarantine | 2020-09-10 | 2020-09-14 | 4 |
| Injury | 2017-09-29 | 2018-01-23 | 116 |
| Injury | 2017-06-23 | 2017-07-19 | 26 |
| Red Card | 2022-10-20 | 2022-10-28 | 8 |
| Injury | 2020-10-02 | 2021-07-05 | 276 |
| Injury | 2022-08-27 | 2022-09-09 | 13 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026