Brazil · Football
Reniê — Current Season
Reniê has made 26 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
2112
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Blocks
1
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
4
Duels Won
1
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Reniê — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1121 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min181 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mirassol—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Remo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Remo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Botafogo PB1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1592 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Remo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mirassol B0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1137 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2908 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3330 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1252 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mirassol1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1824 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mirassol1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Tombense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min827 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani MG0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1148 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min905 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Santo André0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min767 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2070 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min687 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min828 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1973 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min747 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min876 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min793 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1061 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min638 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reniê has recorded 14 goals and 0 assists in 403 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Botafogo PB, Mirassol, Remo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 226 | 793 | 876 | 1,973 | — | 687 | 450 | 767 | 905 | 827 | 1,824 | 3,330 | 1,137 | 182 | — | 1,121 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 2 |
Botafogo PB — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | Anápolis | 2 - 0 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
| 08/24/2025 | Botafogo PB | 1 - 0 | Tombense | Serie C |
| 08/18/2025 | Ypiranga-RS | 2 - 2 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
| 08/09/2025 | Botafogo PB | 2 - 1 | Ponte Preta | Serie C |
| 08/02/2025 | CSA | 2 - 1 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
Botafogo PB — Squad
Reniê — Trophies
Reniê has earned 18 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Serie D, Baiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraibano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | 2013/2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2010 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Reniê — Transfer History
Reniê has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026